AFRICAN SHEA BUTTER is made from the nut of the African Shea Tree, which grows throughout West Africa. It is a key part in maintain smooth, soft and healthy skin. Shea butter contains rich Vitamins A, D, E, F, antioxidants and essential fatty acids, makes it great moisturizer for skin and hair. It is also widely used as ingredient for cosmetics.
Direction: Rub enough amount of Shea butter on your palm till it melts, then apply a thin coat on the skin or hair. Apply 2-3 times a day as needed. Best absorbed after a warm shower; no towel necessary, just apply on skin and air dry or put on clothes right after for a great sensation.
Uses of Shea Butter Include:
Excellent Moisturizer for skin & scalp • Treatment for dry skin, minor cuts, and burns • Helps insulate skin from the cold • Pain relief from swelling and arthritis • Improvement of muscle relaxation and stiffness • Helps prevent stretch marks during pregnancy • Mild sunscreen • Base for your skin crème creation • Cream for massage • Relief of diaper rash • Helps relieve issues of eczema & psoriasis
Storage: Keep sealed Shea butter in cool and dry area.
If Shea Butter melts due to high temperature, solidify it in freezer before opening.